SUSAN ILLSTON, District Judge.
[…] Gifford Pinchot, 378 F.3d at 1077. Here, FWS amended the ITSs, not the BiOps, and specifically determined that the previously issued BiOps remained sound. See NSupp ITS 1176; WSupp ITS 1019 (concluding that "[t]he information presented in this amendment does not, in any way, alter the conclusions reached in" the NECO or WEMO BiOps). Because FWS concluded that the amendments did not alter the analyses or conclusions contained in the BiOps, FWS was not required to reinitiate consultation with the BLM. See 50 C.F.R. § 402.16 (reinitiation required when, inter alia, "new information reveals effects of the action that may affect listed species or critical habitat in a manner or to an extent not previously considered," or "[i]f the identified action is subsequently modified in a manner that causes an effect to the listed species or critical habitat that was not considered in the biological opinion").